Skip to main content
Impress Blinds & Shutters
Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds in Blind — made-to-measure blinds
1 / 6 View larger

Made to measure

Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds

Perfect fit blinds · Blind

4.82,192 Google reviews

Made to your windows — your written quote comes from the free home appointment, and the price quoted is the price you pay.

Colour: Blind

1 in this range

Free home visitNo obligationWritten quote on the day

Your advisor will bring Blind to the visit so you can see it in your own light.

Measuring it yourself? See how
  1. Step 1: We visit

    Samples at your window, every window measured

  2. Step 2: We make it

    Cut to your measurements in our workshop

  3. Step 3: We fit it

    Our own fitter installs and tidies up

At a glance

The specification

Only what this range genuinely offers — anything we don't hold for it simply isn't listed.

Category
Blinds
Type
Perfect fit blinds
Colourways
1 colour
  • Moisture suitability

    Conservatory

  • Child safety

    Cordless Blinds

Window types

  • Bay Window
  • Bi-Fold Window
  • Conservatory Window
  • French Door
  • Sliding Door
  • Tilt & Turn Window

Colour families

  • Grey blinds

Features

  • Cordless Blinds

How it's made

How a perfect fit blind works

Tap a number to see what each part does, and what you'll be choosing at your appointment.

A white perfect fit pleated blind in a slim frame clipped into a uPVC tilt-and-turn window, with the window handle below

1. Slim frame

Made to the size of the pane and clipped into the bead and gasket around the glass — no holes in the window frame.

Your advisor brings samples of every option to your window, so you can see and feel them before you choose.

Why this range

What Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds does well

01

Built as perfect fit blinds

Cut and finished as perfect fit blinds for your exact window, rather than trimmed down from a stock size. The mechanism is sized to the drop, so it hangs straight and stays that way.

02

Specified, not guessed

This range is listed for cordless blinds. If a window needs something this range can't do, your advisor will say so and show you one that can.

03

Chosen for real rooms

Customers most often put this range in dining room, conservatory — which is a better guide than any spec sheet.

Style notes

What Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds is like, and where it works

A no-drill perfect fit venetian blind fitted within the window frame itself, shown here across a conservatory bay, French doors and a tilt and turn window. The metal slats tilt for light control and sit neatly inside the frame recess without marking the window profile.

A grey venetian blind with fine horizontal slats, shown in a soft mottled grey tone that reads as a subtle textured finish rather than a flat colour.

Buying guide: Perfect fit blinds: no-drill blinds that sit in the frame · 8 min read

Pairs well with

  • pale walls and neutral upholstery
  • wood-effect flooring
  • white or grey window frames

Ideas for your home

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a conservatory bay

    A run of conservatory windows and roof lights with pale walls and a light sofa, where slim grey slats keep the glazing bar sightlines clean.

    The no-drill perfect fit frame means each window and roof pane can be dressed without altering the conservatory profile.

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a dining room with French doors

    French doors onto a garden, with warm wood flooring and pale walls either side, dressed in matching grey venetian blinds on each door leaf.

    Fitting directly to the door frame keeps the handles and hinges free to work as normal, which suits a well-used door.

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a tilt and turn window

    A pair of tilt and turn windows in a plain white uPVC frame, each fitted with its own grey venetian blind that opens and closes independently.

    Perfect fit brackets clip to the window vent, so the blind moves with the sash when it tilts or turns.

  • Perfect fit brackets clip into the window bead without screws or drilling, so the frame is left unmarked.
  • Because each blind attaches to its own sash or door leaf, it moves with tilt and turn windows or French doors.
  • Cordless operation keeps the front of the blind free of hanging chains or cords.

Reviews

What customers say about their perfect fit blinds

What reviewers mention most

  • Outstanding service and quality consistently praised by customers.
  • Quick installation and friendly, respectful staff enhance the customer experience.
  • Wide range of materials available at competitive prices.

An automated summary of our Google reviews.

Book your free measure

Make it yours

Tailored to your window

Nothing here comes off a shelf. These are the choices your advisor will walk you through, window by window, on the day.

  • Light control

    Sheer, dim-out or full blackout

  • Control type

    Cord, chain, wand or motorised

  • Motorisation

    Remote and smart-home ready

  • Child safety

    Cordless and breakaway options

  • Slat size

    35mm, 50mm or 63mm on venetians

  • Finish

    Matt, gloss or grained

Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds fitted in a British home

In the room

Where Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds earns its keep

A made-to-measure blind range, cut to your window and fitted by our own installer.

Chosen most often for

See it in real homes

What happens next

Delivery, fitting and looking after it

We measure it, make it and fit it. There is no self-assembly step and no delivery you have to wait in for twice.

Measured by an advisor

Every window measured on site, so the finished drop is right rather than nearly right.

Made for your windows

Cut and hand-finished in our West Yorkshire workshop to the measurements taken on the day.

Fitted by our installer

Our fitter installs it, squares it up, checks the operation and takes the packaging away.

1-year guarantee

Dust regularly with a soft cloth or brush. Spot-clean gently with a damp cloth when needed.

Good to know

Questions we get asked

Yes, the no-drill perfect fit system clips onto the existing bead of the door frame, so no screws go into the door itself and the handles remain unobstructed.

You may also like

More perfect fit blinds

See Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds in your own light

An advisor brings the full range to you, holds the samples against your actual windows, measures precisely and prices the job on the spot. It costs nothing and there's no pressure to buy.

Perfect Fit No Drill Metal Venetian Blinds

4.8(2,192 on Google)

Bring your project to life.

Free home consultation — postcode check, real slots, samples in hand. No pressure.

See the full appointment page

We never share your details. GDPR safe.

Ideas for your windows, now and then

Style guides, new fabric arrivals and first word on seasonal offers. A couple of emails a month at most — unsubscribe whenever you like.