Skip to main content
Impress Blinds & Shutters
Easy Stick Blinds in TR 0116 White Gloss — made-to-measure blinds
1 / 5 View larger

Made to measure

Easy Stick Blinds

Blinds · TR 0116 White Gloss

4.82,192 Google reviews

Made to your windows — your written quote comes from the free home appointment, and the price quoted is the price you pay.

Colour: TR 0116 White Gloss

8 in this range

Free home visitNo obligationWritten quote on the day

Your advisor will bring TR 0116 White Gloss to the visit so you can see it in your own light.

Measuring it yourself? See how
  1. Step 1: We visit

    Samples at your window, every window measured

  2. Step 2: We make it

    Cut to your measurements in our workshop

  3. Step 3: We fit it

    Our own fitter installs and tidies up

At a glance

The specification

Only what this range genuinely offers — anything we don't hold for it simply isn't listed.

Category
Blinds
Colourways
8 colours
  • Moisture suitability

    Conservatory

Window types

  • Bay Window
  • Bi-Fold Window
  • Conservatory Window

Colour families

  • Grey blinds
  • Cream blinds
  • White blinds
  • Black blinds

Features

  • Easy Stick
  • Easy Stick Metal

Why this range

What Easy Stick Blinds does well

01

8 colourways to compare

Colour behaves differently in north light, in the evening and against your walls. Pick the ones you like here and your advisor brings those exact swatches to the visit.

02

Specified, not guessed

This range is listed for easy stick, easy stick metal. If a window needs something this range can't do, your advisor will say so and show you one that can.

03

Chosen for real rooms

Customers most often put this range in children's blinds, dining room, conservatory — which is a better guide than any spec sheet.

Style notes

What Easy Stick Blinds is like, and where it works

Easy Stick Blinds are slim slatted blinds designed to fit directly onto glass panels, shown here across bi-fold doors leading to a garden. The fine metal slats give a tidy, uniform line without any need for a separate frame or fixings on the wall or ceiling. A practical option where a bulkier blind would get in the way of door or window operation.

Slim horizontal slats in a metallic finish, shown here in a warm cream tone and a cool white/grey tone, giving a neat, ribbed texture across the glass rather than a plain flat surface.

Buying guide: Blackout blinds: how dark is dark, and how to get there · 9 min read

Pairs well with

  • pale stone or tiled flooring
  • white or neutral door and window frames
  • simple furniture in wood or black metal

Ideas for your home

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a garden-facing dining room

    A dining room with glazed bi-fold doors onto a garden, where warm flooring and simple furniture let the doors stay the focus.

    The slim slats fit onto each door panel individually, so the doors keep opening freely for garden access.

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a bright conservatory

    A conservatory with large glazed panels and pale flooring, where light control across several window sections is needed.

    Each panel can be fitted with its own blind, useful where a conservatory has many glazed sections of different sizes.

  • Made-to-measure venetian blinds for a children's playroom

    A playroom or children's bedroom with glazed doors or windows, kept simple with light walls and easy-care flooring.

    A close-fitting slatted blind keeps cords and fixings away from the glass edge, useful in rooms used by children.

  • Fits directly onto glass panels, so it suits bi-fold, bay and conservatory windows where a standard headrail may not work.
  • Available in metal slats across cream, grey, black and white tones.
  • An advisor measures each door or window panel during the home visit so every blind is cut to fit exactly.

Reviews

What our customers say

What reviewers mention most

  • Outstanding service and quality consistently praised by customers.
  • Quick installation and friendly, respectful staff enhance the customer experience.
  • Wide range of materials available at competitive prices.

An automated summary of our Google reviews.

Book your free measure

Make it yours

Tailored to your window

Nothing here comes off a shelf. These are the choices your advisor will walk you through, window by window, on the day.

  • Light control

    Sheer, dim-out or full blackout

  • Control type

    Cord, chain, wand or motorised

  • Motorisation

    Remote and smart-home ready

  • Child safety

    Cordless and breakaway options

  • Slat size

    35mm, 50mm or 63mm on venetians

  • Finish

    Matt, gloss or grained

Easy Stick Blinds fitted in a British home

In the room

Where Easy Stick Blinds earns its keep

A made-to-measure blind range, cut to your window and fitted by our own installer.

Chosen most often for

See it in real homes

What happens next

Delivery, fitting and looking after it

We measure it, make it and fit it. There is no self-assembly step and no delivery you have to wait in for twice.

Measured by an advisor

Every window measured on site, so the finished drop is right rather than nearly right.

Made for your windows

Cut and hand-finished in our West Yorkshire workshop to the measurements taken on the day.

Fitted by our installer

Our fitter installs it, squares it up, checks the operation and takes the packaging away.

1-year guarantee

Dust regularly with a soft cloth or brush. Spot-clean gently with a damp cloth when needed.

Good to know

Questions we get asked

Yes, Easy Stick blinds are designed to attach directly to each glass panel, which is why they suit bi-fold, bay and conservatory windows with multiple sections. An advisor measures every panel during the home visit so each blind is sized correctly.

You may also like

More from our collection

See Easy Stick Blinds in your own light

An advisor brings the full range to you, holds the samples against your actual windows, measures precisely and prices the job on the spot. It costs nothing and there's no pressure to buy.

Easy Stick Blinds

4.8(2,192 on Google)

Bring your project to life.

Free home consultation — postcode check, real slots, samples in hand. No pressure.

See the full appointment page

We never share your details. GDPR safe.

Ideas for your windows, now and then

Style guides, new fabric arrivals and first word on seasonal offers. A couple of emails a month at most — unsubscribe whenever you like.