Skip to main content
Impress Blinds & Shutters
Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds in Blind — made-to-measure blinds
1 / 6 View larger

Made to measure

Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds

Perfect fit blinds · Blind

4.82,192 Google reviews

Made to your windows — your written quote comes from the free home appointment, and the price quoted is the price you pay.

Colour: Blind

1 in this range

Free home visitNo obligationWritten quote on the day

Your advisor will bring Blind to the visit so you can see it in your own light.

Measuring it yourself? See how
  1. Step 1: We visit

    Samples at your window, every window measured

  2. Step 2: We make it

    Cut to your measurements in our workshop

  3. Step 3: We fit it

    Our own fitter installs and tidies up

At a glance

The specification

Only what this range genuinely offers — anything we don't hold for it simply isn't listed.

Category
Blinds
Type
Perfect fit blinds
Colourways
1 colour
  • Moisture suitability

    Bathroom blinds · Conservatory

  • Child safety

    Cordless Blinds

Window types

  • Bay Window
  • Bi-Fold Window
  • Conservatory Window
  • French Door
  • Sliding Door
  • Tilt & Turn Window

Colour families

  • Green blinds

Features

  • Cordless Blinds

How it's made

How a perfect fit blind works

Tap a number to see what each part does, and what you'll be choosing at your appointment.

A white perfect fit pleated blind in a slim frame clipped into a uPVC tilt-and-turn window, with the window handle below

1. Slim frame

Made to the size of the pane and clipped into the bead and gasket around the glass — no holes in the window frame.

Your advisor brings samples of every option to your window, so you can see and feel them before you choose.

Why this range

What Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds does well

01

Built as perfect fit blinds

Cut and finished as perfect fit blinds for your exact window, rather than trimmed down from a stock size. The mechanism is sized to the drop, so it hangs straight and stays that way.

02

Specified, not guessed

This range is listed for cordless blinds. If a window needs something this range can't do, your advisor will say so and show you one that can.

03

Chosen for real rooms

Customers most often put this range in bathroom blinds, dining room, conservatory — which is a better guide than any spec sheet.

Style notes

What Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds is like, and where it works

A perfect fit metal venetian blind fitted directly into the window frame, shown here in green across conservatory windows, French doors and a tilt and turn window. The slim slats sit flush within the frame for a tidy, uncluttered look and the fitting method means no drilling into the window itself.

Slim horizontal metal slats in a fresh green, giving a neat striped effect across the window with a clean, uniform finish.

Buying guide: Perfect fit blinds: no-drill blinds that sit in the frame · 8 min read

Pairs well with

  • white uPVC window frames
  • light wood or tiled flooring
  • neutral upholstered furniture

Ideas for your home

  • Made-to-measure perfect fit blinds for a conservatory

    A conservatory with white uPVC frames and plenty of glazing, where a run of matching blinds across several windows keeps the sightline neat.

    The perfect fit frame clips into uPVC without drilling, suiting the multiple windows typical of a conservatory.

  • Made-to-measure perfect fit blinds for French doors

    A pair of French doors onto a garden, with a light wood floor and neutral sofas either side.

    Fitting within the door frame keeps the blind clear of the handles and hinges when the doors open.

  • Made-to-measure perfect fit blinds for a tilt and turn window

    A dining room with a tilt and turn window, where the blind moves with the sash rather than needing to be removed.

    The perfect fit system is designed to work with tilt and turn opening mechanisms.

  • Perfect fit blinds clip into the window frame using a special bracket, so there is no need to drill into the uPVC.
  • This range is described as cordless, which suits homes with young children or pets.
  • Suits a range of window and door types including bay, bi-fold, conservatory, French door, sliding door and tilt and turn.

Reviews

What customers say about their perfect fit blinds

What reviewers mention most

  • Outstanding service and quality consistently praised by customers.
  • Quick installation and friendly, respectful staff enhance the customer experience.
  • Wide range of materials available at competitive prices.

An automated summary of our Google reviews.

Book your free measure

Make it yours

Tailored to your window

Nothing here comes off a shelf. These are the choices your advisor will walk you through, window by window, on the day.

  • Light control

    Sheer, dim-out or full blackout

  • Control type

    Cord, chain, wand or motorised

  • Motorisation

    Remote and smart-home ready

  • Child safety

    Cordless and breakaway options

  • Slat size

    35mm, 50mm or 63mm on venetians

  • Finish

    Matt, gloss or grained

Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds fitted in a British home

In the room

Where Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds earns its keep

A made-to-measure blind range, cut to your window and fitted by our own installer.

Chosen most often for

See it in real homes

What happens next

Delivery, fitting and looking after it

We measure it, make it and fit it. There is no self-assembly step and no delivery you have to wait in for twice.

Measured by an advisor

Every window measured on site, so the finished drop is right rather than nearly right.

Made for your windows

Cut and hand-finished in our West Yorkshire workshop to the measurements taken on the day.

Fitted by our installer

Our fitter installs it, squares it up, checks the operation and takes the packaging away.

1-year guarantee

Dust regularly with a soft cloth or brush. Spot-clean gently with a damp cloth when needed.

Good to know

Questions we get asked

Yes, this perfect fit metal venetian blind is designed to work with French doors, sliding doors, bi-fold and tilt and turn windows, as well as bay windows and conservatories, clipping into the frame without drilling.

You may also like

More perfect fit blinds

See Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds in your own light

An advisor brings the full range to you, holds the samples against your actual windows, measures precisely and prices the job on the spot. It costs nothing and there's no pressure to buy.

Perfect Fit Metal Venetian Blinds

4.8(2,192 on Google)

Bring your project to life.

Free home consultation — postcode check, real slots, samples in hand. No pressure.

See the full appointment page

We never share your details. GDPR safe.

Ideas for your windows, now and then

Style guides, new fabric arrivals and first word on seasonal offers. A couple of emails a month at most — unsubscribe whenever you like.