Badar Vertical Blinds in Beige — made-to-measure blinds
1 / 6 View larger

Made to measure

Badar Vertical Blinds

Vertical blinds · Beige

4.82,192 Google reviews

Made to your windows — your written quote comes from the free home appointment, and the price quoted is the price you pay.

Colour: Beige

3 in this range

Free home visitNo obligationWritten quote on the day

Your advisor will bring Beige to the visit so you can see it in your own light.

Measuring it yourself? See how
  1. Step 1: We visit

    Samples at your window, every window measured

  2. Step 2: We make it

    Cut to your measurements in our workshop

  3. Step 3: We fit it

    Our own fitter installs and tidies up

At a glance

The specification

Only what this range genuinely offers — anything we don't hold for it simply isn't listed.

Category
Blinds
Type
Vertical blinds
Colourways
3 colours
  • Moisture suitability

    Bathroom blinds · Conservatory

Window types

  • Bay Window
  • Bi-Fold Window
  • Conservatory Window

Colour families

  • White blinds
  • Cream blinds

How it's made

How vertical blinds work

Tap a number to see what each part does, and what you'll be choosing at your appointment.

Soft white fabric vertical blinds across a wide uPVC patio door, louvres angled, with the control chain and cord on the right

1. Headrail

Each louvre clips to a carrier in the headrail, which turns them all together and draws them along.

Your advisor brings samples of every option to your window, so you can see and feel them before you choose.

Why this range

What Badar Vertical Blinds does well

01

Built as vertical blinds

Cut and finished as vertical blinds for your exact window, rather than trimmed down from a stock size. The mechanism is sized to the drop, so it hangs straight and stays that way.

02

3 colourways to compare

Colour behaves differently in north light, in the evening and against your walls. Pick the ones you like here and your advisor brings those exact swatches to the visit.

03

Chosen for real rooms

Customers most often put this range in bathroom blinds, bedroom blinds, children's blinds — which is a better guide than any spec sheet.

Style notes

What Badar Vertical Blinds is like, and where it works

Badar is a textured vertical blind in neutral cream and white shades, suited to windows where you want steady, adjustable light control. The fabric has a soft, understated weave that reads as plain from a distance but shows subtle texture close up. A versatile choice for bay, bi-fold and conservatory windows.

A plain, subtly textured fabric shown in soft cream and off-white tones, with a fine woven pattern that catches the light along each louvre.

Buying guide: Vertical blinds: the practical choice for wide glass and doors · 9 min read

Pairs well with

  • pale wooden floors
  • neutral or white walls
  • light oak furniture

Ideas for your home

  • Made-to-measure vertical blinds for a bright dining room

    Suits a dining room with wooden furniture and pale flooring, where soft daylight filters through during meals.

    The cream tone and vertical drape complement warm wood tones without overpowering the room.

  • Made-to-measure vertical blinds for a calm bedroom

    Works well in a bedroom with light walls and simple furnishings, giving an airy, restful feel.

    The white shade keeps the room feeling open while the louvres allow light to be adjusted through the day.

  • Made-to-measure vertical blinds for a conservatory

    Fits a conservatory with tall or wide glazing, where louvres can be angled to manage glare across the day.

    Vertical louvres are practical for wide conservatory windows, and the neutral tone sits comfortably against glass and light.

  • Available in Beige, Cream and Snow, all neutral tones suited to a range of colour schemes.
  • Vertical louvres can be angled to control light and privacy without fully closing the blind.
  • Suitable for bay, bi-fold and conservatory windows as well as standard openings.

Reviews

What customers say about their vertical blinds

What reviewers mention most

  • Outstanding service and quality consistently praised by customers.
  • Quick installation and friendly, respectful staff enhance the customer experience.
  • Wide range of materials available at competitive prices.

An automated summary of our Google reviews.

Book your free measure

Make it yours

Tailored to your window

Nothing here comes off a shelf. These are the choices your advisor will walk you through, window by window, on the day.

  • Light control

    Sheer, dim-out or full blackout

  • Control type

    Cord, chain, wand or motorised

  • Motorisation

    Remote and smart-home ready

  • Child safety

    Cordless and breakaway options

  • Slat size

    35mm, 50mm or 63mm on venetians

  • Finish

    Matt, gloss or grained

Badar Vertical Blinds fitted in a British home

In the room

Where Badar Vertical Blinds earns its keep

A made-to-measure blind range, cut to your window and fitted by our own installer.

Chosen most often for

See it in real homes

What happens next

Delivery, fitting and looking after it

We measure it, make it and fit it. There is no self-assembly step and no delivery you have to wait in for twice.

Measured by an advisor

Every window measured on site, so the finished drop is right rather than nearly right.

Made for your windows

Cut and hand-finished in our West Yorkshire workshop to the measurements taken on the day.

Fitted by our installer

Our fitter installs it, squares it up, checks the operation and takes the packaging away.

1-year guarantee

Dust regularly with a soft cloth or brush. Spot-clean gently with a damp cloth when needed.

Good to know

Questions we get asked

Badar is available in three neutral shades: Beige, Cream and Snow. All have the same subtle woven texture, so you can choose the tone that best matches your walls and furnishings.

You may also like

More vertical blinds

See Badar Vertical Blinds in your own light

An advisor brings the full range to you, holds the samples against your actual windows, measures precisely and prices the job on the spot. It costs nothing and there's no pressure to buy.

Badar Vertical Blinds

4.8(2,192 on Google)